Wesley Chapel Weddington Athletic Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Youth Academy Playdate Schedule
WCWAA vs WAA, PRAA, CISC South
Saturday, October 23, 2021
All Games Played at Weddington Optimist Park
5211 Monroe Weddington Rd Weddington NC 28104

 

Sorted by Age Group:

#

Time

Age

Team

vs

Age

Opponent

Field

 

8:30 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

vs

U10B

WAA Union

Optimist 4

 

9:40 AM

U10B

WCWAA Union

vs

U10B

WAA United

Optimist 8

 

10:50 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

vs

U10B

WAA Union

Optimist 4

 

12:00 PM

U10B

CISC Matthews

vs

U10B

WAA United

Optimist 4

 

1:10 PM

U10B

WCWAA United

vs

U10B

WAA Red Bulls

Optimist 4

 

10:50 AM

U10B/U9B

CISC Matthews

vs

U10B

WAA Red Bulls

Optimist 9

 

9:40 AM

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

vs

U10G

WAA Courage

Optimist 5

 

10:50 AM

U10G

WCWAA Flash G

vs

U9G

WAA Red Stars

Optimist 5

 

12:00 PM

U10G

WCWAA Royals G

vs

U10G

WAA Courage

Optimist 5

 

8:30 AM

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

vs

U8B

WAA JA Crew

Optimist 8

 

10:50 AM

U8B

WCWAA Crew

vs

U7B

WAA JA

Optimist 8

 

8:30 AM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Red Stars G

vs

U9G

WAA Red Stars

Optimist 5

 

9:40 AM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Breakers G

vs

U9G

PRAA 1

Optimist 9

 

12:00 PM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Sky Blue  G

vs

U9G

PRAA 1

Optimist 9

 

9:40 AM

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

vs

U9B

WAA Galaxy

Optimist 4

 

12:00 PM

U9B

WCWAA Dynamo

vs

U9B

PRAA

Optimist 8

 

1:10 PM

U9B

CISC Matthews

vs

U9B

WAA Revolution

Optimist 5

 

8:30 AM

U9G

PRAA 2

vs

U8G

WAA JA Pride

Optimist 9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sorted by Time:

#

Time

Age

Team

vs

Age

Opponent

Field

 

8:30 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

vs

U10B

WAA Union

Optimist 4

 

8:30 AM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Red Stars G

vs

U9G

WAA Red Stars

Optimist 5

 

8:30 AM

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

vs

U8B

WAA JA Crew

Optimist 8

 

8:30 AM

U9G

PRAA 2

vs

U8G

WAA JA Pride

Optimist 9

 

9:40 AM

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

vs

U9B

WAA Galaxy

Optimist 4

 

9:40 AM

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

vs

U10G

WAA Courage

Optimist 5

 

9:40 AM

U10B

WCWAA Union

vs

U10B

WAA United

Optimist 8

 

9:40 AM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Breakers G

vs

U9G

PRAA 1

Optimist 9

 

10:50 AM

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

vs

U10B

WAA Union

Optimist 4

 

10:50 AM

U10G

WCWAA Flash G

vs

U9G

WAA Red Stars

Optimist 5

 

10:50 AM

U8B

WCWAA Crew

vs

U7B

WAA JA

Optimist 8

 

10:50 AM

U10B/U9B

CISC Matthews

vs

U10B

WAA Red Bulls

Optimist 9

 

12:00 PM

U10B

CISC Matthews

vs

U10B

WAA United

Optimist 4

 

12:00 PM

U10G

WCWAA Royals G

vs

U10G

WAA Courage

Optimist 5

 

12:00 PM

U9B

WCWAA Dynamo

vs

U9B

PRAA

Optimist 8

 

12:00 PM

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Sky Blue  G

vs

U9G

PRAA 1

Optimist 9

 

1:10 PM

U10B

WCWAA United

vs

U10B

WAA Red Bulls

Optimist 4

 

1:10 PM

U9B

CISC Matthews

vs

U9B

WAA Revolution

Optimist 5