Wesley Chapel Weddington Athletic Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Youth Academy Playdate Schedule
WCWAA vs CSAU, CSAP, CSAM, GCCSA, PRAA, YCVSC
Saturday, April 24, 2021
All Games Played at Weddington Optimist Park
5211 Monroe Weddington Rd Weddington NC 28104

 

 

Sorted by Age Group:

Time

#

Age

Team

vs

Age

Opponent

Field

8:30 AM

20

U10B

CSAM Invincibles

vs

U10B

CSAU Westham Irons

Optimist 6B

8:30 AM

24

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

vs

U10B

CSAP PSG

Optimist 9

9:40 AM

13

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

vs

U10B

CSAU Watford Hornets

Optimist 6A

9:40 AM

25

U10B

PRAA Pirates 1

vs

U10B

CSAM Total Footballers

Optimist 9

10:50 AM

14

U10B

PRAA Lions 2

vs

U10B

CSAU Aston Villa Villains

Optimist 6A

10:50 AM

22

U10B

WCWAA Fire

vs

U10B

YCVSC

Optimist 8

10:50 AM

26

U10B

PRAA Pirates 2

vs

U10B

CSAU Man City Citizens

Optimist 9

12:00 PM

23

U10B

WCWAA Galaxy

vs

U10B

PRAA Lions 1

Optimist 8

1:10 PM

5

U10B

YCVSC

vs

U10B

CSAU Newcastle Magpies

Optimist 4

8:30 AM

6

U10G

CSAU Spirit

vs

U10G

CSAM Wunderteam

Optimist 5

9:40 AM

7

U10G

WCWAA Courage G

vs

U10G

PRAA Tigers 2

Optimist 5

10:50 AM

8

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

vs

U10G

YCVSC Orange

Optimist 5

12:00 PM

9

U10G

CSAU Reign

vs

U10G

YCVSC Black

Optimist 5

1:10 PM

10

U10G

CSAU Courage

vs

U10G

YCVSC Orange

Optimist 5

2:20 PM

11

U10G

PRAA Tigers 1

vs

U10G

YCVSC Black

Optimist 5

8:30 AM

12

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

vs

U8B

CSAU Everton Toffees

Optimist 6A

10:50 AM

3

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Dash G

vs

U8/U9G

CSAM Galacticos

Optimist 4

12:00 PM

4

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Red Stars G

vs

U9G

GCCSA

Optimist 4

9:40 AM

17

U9B

WCWAA Revolution

vs

U8/U9B

CSAU Arsenal Gunners

Optimist 6B

9:40 AM

21

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

vs

U9B

GCCSA

Optimist 8

10:50 AM

18

U9B

CSAM Entertainers

vs

U9B

CSAU Southhampton Saints

Optimist 6B

12:00 PM

15

U9B

CSAP Monaco

vs

U9B

CSAM Crazy Gang

Optimist 6A

12:00 PM

19

U9B

WCWAA Real

vs

U9B

GCCSA

Optimist 9

1:10 PM

16

U9B

WCWAA Dynamo

vs

U9B

CSAM Busby Babes

Optimist 6A

8:30 AM

1

U9G

CSAU Reign

vs

U9G

CSAM Dream Team

Optimist 4

9:40 AM

2

U9G

GCCSA

vs

U9G

CSAU Courage

Optimist 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sorted by Time:

Time

#

Age

Team

vs

Age

Opponent

Field

8:30 AM

1

U9G

CSAU Reign

vs

U9G

CSAM Dream Team

Optimist 4

8:30 AM

6

U10G

CSAU Spirit

vs

U10G

CSAM Wunderteam

Optimist 5

8:30 AM

12

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

vs

U8B

CSAU Everton Toffees

Optimist 6A

8:30 AM

20

U10B

CSAM Invincibles

vs

U10B

CSAU Westham Irons

Optimist 6B

8:30 AM

24

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

vs

U10B

CSAP PSG

Optimist 9

9:40 AM

2

U9G

GCCSA

vs

U9G

CSAU Courage

Optimist 4

9:40 AM

7

U10G

WCWAA Courage G

vs

U10G

PRAA Tigers 2

Optimist 5

9:40 AM

13

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

vs

U10B

CSAU Watford Hornets

Optimist 6A

9:40 AM

17

U9B

WCWAA Revolution

vs

U8/U9B

CSAU Arsenal Gunners

Optimist 6B

9:40 AM

21

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

vs

U9B

GCCSA

Optimist 8

9:40 AM

25

U10B

PRAA Pirates 1

vs

U10B

CSAM Total Footballers

Optimist 9

10:50 AM

3

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Dash G

vs

U8/U9G

CSAM Galacticos

Optimist 4

10:50 AM

8

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

vs

U10G

YCVSC Orange

Optimist 5

10:50 AM

14

U10B

PRAA Lions 2

vs

U10B

CSAU Aston Villa Villains

Optimist 6A

10:50 AM

18

U9B

CSAM Entertainers

vs

U9B

CSAU Southhampton Saints

Optimist 6B

10:50 AM

22

U10B

WCWAA Fire

vs

U10B

YCVSC

Optimist 8

10:50 AM

26

U10B

PRAA Pirates 2

vs

U10B

CSAU Man City Citizens

Optimist 9

12:00 PM

4

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Red Stars G

vs

U9G

GCCSA

Optimist 4

12:00 PM

9

U10G

CSAU Reign

vs

U10G

YCVSC Black

Optimist 5

12:00 PM

15

U9B

CSAP Monaco

vs

U9B

CSAM Crazy Gang

Optimist 6A

12:00 PM

23

U10B

WCWAA Galaxy

vs

U10B

PRAA Lions 1

Optimist 8

12:00 PM

19

U9B

WCWAA Real

vs

U9B

GCCSA

Optimist 9

1:10 PM

5

U10B

YCVSC

vs

U10B

CSAU Newcastle Magpies

Optimist 4

1:10 PM

10

U10G

CSAU Courage

vs

U10G

YCVSC Orange

Optimist 5

1:10 PM

16

U9B

WCWAA Dynamo

vs

U9B

CSAM Busby Babes

Optimist 6A

2:20 PM

11

U10G

PRAA Tigers 1

vs

U10G

YCVSC Black

Optimist 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WCWAA Teams Only:

Time

#

Age

Team

vs

Age

Opponent

Field

8:30 AM

12

U8B

WCWAA Timbers

vs

U8B

CSAU Everton Toffees

Optimist 6A

8:30 AM

24

U10B

WCWAA Sporting

vs

U10B

CSAP PSG

Optimist 9

9:40 AM

7

U10G

WCWAA Courage G

vs

U10G

PRAA Tigers 2

Optimist 5

9:40 AM

13

U10B

WCWAA Sounders

vs

U10B

CSAU Watford Hornets

Optimist 6A

9:40 AM

17

U9B

WCWAA Revolution

vs

U8/U9B

CSAU Arsenal Gunners

Optimist 6B

9:40 AM

21

U9B

WCWAA Earthquakes

vs

U9B

GCCSA

Optimist 8

10:50 AM

3

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Dash G

vs

U8/U9G

CSAM Galacticos

Optimist 4

10:50 AM

8

U10G

WCWAA Thorns G

vs

U10G

YCVSC Orange

Optimist 5

10:50 AM

22

U10B

WCWAA Fire

vs

U10B

YCVSC

Optimist 8

12:00 PM

4

U8G/U9G

WCWAA Red Stars G

vs

U9G

GCCSA

Optimist 4

12:00 PM

23

U10B

WCWAA Galaxy

vs

U10B

PRAA Lions 1

Optimist 8

12:00 PM

19

U9B

WCWAA Real

vs

U9B

GCCSA

Optimist 9

1:10 PM

16

U9B

WCWAA Dynamo

vs

U9B

CSAM Busby Babes

Optimist 6A